Events


                             Ash Wednesday & Lent Services

Our Ash Wednesday service will be at 6:30 pm on February 26. We will be offering 2 services during the Lent season. One is in the morning at 11:00 am and one is in the evening at 6:30 pm. These services will be held every Wednesday beginning on March 4th and ending April 1st. Holy week services will start with Palm Sunday on April 5th at both our Traditional 8:30 service and our 10:30 Worship service. Maundy Thursday's service is April 9th at 6:30pm and Good Friday is April 10th at 6:30 pm. 


February Calendar



1 Saturday:

2 Sunday: Consecration Sunday

8:30 am Traditional Worship

9:30 Confirmation

9:30 Sunday School

10:30 am Praise Worship 

3 Monday: 

5:45 pm Praise Team

6:30 pm OA

4 Tuesday: 

5 Wednesday:

5:00 pm Learning Den

5:00 pm Kids First

5:30 pm Wednesday Meal: Cuban Sandwich, Yellow rice with chicken, Mashed potato balls, House salad, Kids Ma-N-Cheese & Snacks, Ice Cream and Cookies

6:00 pm Book Lovers

6:00 pm Youth Group

6:30 pm Pastor's Class

7:00 pm AA

6 Thursday:

9:30 am WELCA Bible Study

6:00 pm Handbells

7:00 pm Sanctuary Choir

7 Friday:

8 Saturday:

9 Sunday: 

8:30 am Traditional Worship

9:30 am Confirmation Class

9:30 am Sunday School

10:30 am Praise Worship

10 Monday: 

5:45 pm Praise Team

6:00 pm Board of Deacons

6:30 pm Board of Education

6:30 pm OA

11 Tuesday: 

12 Wednesday:

5:00 pm Learning Den

5:00 pm Kids First

5:30 pm Wednesday Meal: Smokey Mountain chicken, Ham and Pea pasta salad, Phillipsburg broccoli salad, Kids Hot dogs & Snacks, Ice Cream  & Assorted desserts

6:00 pm Book Lovers

6:00 pm Youth Group

6:30 pm Pastor's Class

7:00 pm AA

13 Thursday:

9:30 am WELCA Bible Study

6:00 pm Handbells

7:00 pm Sanctuary Choir

14 Friday:

9:30 am LWR Quilters

15 Saturday:

7:30 am LMM

9:30 LWR Quilters

10:00 WELCA

16 Sunday: 

8:30 am Traditional Worship

9:30 am Confirmation Class

9:30 am Sunday School 

9:45 am Prayer Group

10:30 am Praise Worship

17 Monday: Office Closed

5:45 pm Praise Team

6:30 pm Board of Deacons

6:30 pm OA

7:00 pm Council 

18 Tuesday: 

19 Wednesday:

5:00 pm Learning Den

5:00 pm Kids First

5:30 pm Wednesday Meal

6:00 pm Book Lovers

6:00 pm Youth Group

6:30 pm Pastor's Class

7:00 pm AA

20 Thursday: 

9:30 am WELCA Bible Study

6:00 pm Handbells

7:00 pm Sanctuary Choir

21 Friday:

22 Saturday:

23 Sunday:

8:30 am Traditional Worship

9:30 am Confirmation Class

9:40 am Sunday School

9:45 am Prayer Group

10:30 am Praise Worship

24 Monday:

5:45 pm Praise Team

6:30 pm OA

25 Tuesday:

26 Wednesday:

5:00 pm Learning Den

5:00 pm Kids First

5:30 pm Wednesday Meal

6:00 pm Book Lovers

6:00 pm Youth Group

6:30 pm Ash Wednesday Service

7:00 pm AA

27 Thursday:

9:30 am WELCA Bible Study

6:00 pm Handbells

7:00 pm Sanctuary Choir

28 Friday:

29 Saturday: